Weekly Prayer Schedule

Prayer Schedule for the Fourtenth Journey

                                         2022

February 6-12- Charity Mission Center, Corinth, Concord, Evergreen

February 13-19- Island Creek, Teachey, Rose Hill, Magnolia

February 20-26- Rowan, The Vine Fellowship

February 27-March 5- Center, Garland, Ingold

March 6-12- Calypso, Peace, Faison

March 13-19- Brown, Grove Park, Clinton First

March 20-26- Johnson, Warsaw, Calvary, Getsemani, EBA Office

March 27-April 2-Wells Chapel, Crossroads, Siloam

April 3-9- Albertson, Alum Springs, Bear Marsh

April 10-16- Sharon, Saron, Mill Swamp

April 17-23- Mintz, Harmony, White Oak

April 24-30- Dobson Chapel, Kenansville, Beulaville, Hallsville

May 1-7- Beulah, Turkey, New Hope

May 8-14-  Serenity, Mt. Gilead

May 15-21- Garners Chapel, Sinai, Mt. Olive 1st, Iglesias Bautista Emmanuel

May 22-28- Piney Grove, Poplar Grove, Mount Vernon

May 29-June 4- Poston, Deaf Mission, Wallace First, Emmanuel Wallace

June 5-11- Immanuel, Maranatha, Hickory Grove

June 12-18- Charity Mission Center, Corinth, Concord, Evergreen

June 19-25- Island Creek, Teachey, Rose Hill, Magnolia

June 26-July 2- ​ Rowan, The Vine Fellowship

July 3-9- Center, Garland, Ingold

July 10-16- Calypso, Peace, Faison

July 17-23- Brown, Grove Park, Clinton First

July 24-30- Johnson, Warsaw, Calvary, Getsemani, EBA Office

July 31- Aug 6-Wells Chapel, Crossroads, Siloam

Aug 7-13- Albertson, Alum Springs, Bear Marsh

Aug 14-20- Sharon, Saron, Mill Swamp

Aug 21-27- Mintz, Harmony, White Oak

Aug 28-Sept 3- Dobson Chapel, Kenansville, Beulaville, Hallsville

Sept 4-10- Beulah, Turkey, New Hope

Sept 11-17-  Serenity, Mt. Gilead

Sept 18-24- Garners Chapel, Sinai, Mt. Olive 1st, Iglesias Bautista Emmanuel

Sept 25-Oct 1- Piney Grove, Poplar Grove, Mount Vernon

Oct 2-8- Poston, Deaf Mission, Wallace First, Emmanuel Wallace

Oct 9-15- Immanuel, Maranatha, Hickory Grove

Oct 16-22- Charity Mission Center, Corinth, Concord, Evergreen

Oct 23-29- Island Creek, Teachey, Rose Hill, Magnolia

Oct 30-Nov 5- Rowan, The Vine Fellowship

Nov 6-12- Center, Garland, Ingold

Nov 13-19- Calypso, Peace, Faison

Nov 20-26- Brown, Grove Park, Clinton First

Nov 27-Dec 3- Johnson, Warsaw, Calvary, Getsemani, EBA Office

Dec 4-10-Wells Chapel, Crossroads, Siloam

Dec 11-17- Albertson, Alum Springs, Bear Marsh

Dec 18-24- Sharon, Saron, Mill Swamp

Dec 25-31- Mintz, Harmony, White Oak

 

 

 

Everyone is invited to join in unified Prayer for the churches of the Eastern Baptist Association. Please use the schedule as a guide to weekly be in prayer for our pastors and church congregations.

 

 

Tammy Weeks- EBA Prayer Coordinator

tammy@easternbaptistlife.com

2017-05-02 19.33.51_1508166338547_resize